2014 Results

2013 Results

2012 Results

2011 Results

2010 Results

2009 Results

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

2001 Results

Old results (Pre 1989)

 

 

Biggest Loser Miami 2014 5K

Age Group Results

March 08, 2014 - Miami Gardens, FL


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bryan Sharkey   706 26 1   15:44.0 15:44.6 0:00.6 5:05/M
2 Jon Williams   701 46 2 2:33.2 18:17.2 18:18.4 0:01.1 5:54/M
3 Aneudi Velez Guanica PR 591 35 3 4:58.9 20:42.9 20:42.9   6:41/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
                    5:36/M
1 Rebecca Howell Boynton Beach FL 328 35 8 4:57.4 22:20.1 22:20.7 0:00.5 7:12/M
2 Nadine Finn Lake Worth FL 256 31 10 5:05.8 22:28.5 22:28.8 0:00.2 7:15/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carlos Restrepo Miami FL 501 13 97   30:17.7 30:26.8 0:09.1 9:46/M
2 Brandon Harris Miami FL 310 14 121 1:46.5 32:04.2 33:41.6 1:37.3 10:21/M
3 Shanpatrick Davis Miramar FL 215 8 244 10:54.6 41:12.3 42:47.6 1:35.3 13:17/M
4 Andy Martinez Hialeah FL 402 12 246 11:09.8 41:27.5 41:37.7 0:10.1 13:22/M
5 Luke Estell Coconut Creek FL 654 5 264 12:21.8 42:39.5 42:45.7 0:06.2 13:45/M
6 Brandon Young Miramar FL 636 10 311 17:59.8 48:17.5 49:47.4 1:29.8 15:35/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jolie Johnstone   699 11 87   29:18.5 29:22.5 0:03.9 9:27/M
2 Grace Gould Weston FL 294 10 249 12:30.4 41:49.0 42:02.4 0:13.4 13:29/M
3 Madison Logan Pembroke Pines FL 386 12 257 13:02.5 42:21.1 44:00.1 1:38.9 13:40/M
4 Ashley Nechyba Pembroke Pines FL 449 13 258 13:03.4 42:22.0 44:01.5 1:39.5 13:40/M
5 Brianna Velazquez Hialeah FL 588 13 316 20:36.3 49:54.8 51:26.3 1:31.5 16:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alejandro Matus Miami FL 410 18 130   32:21.7 33:42.1 1:20.3 10:26/M
2 Killian McCreedy Hollywood FL 669 18 134 0:13.0 32:34.7 33:54.9 1:20.1 10:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Linda Flores Miramar FL 259 19 54   27:26.8 27:34.7 0:07.9 8:51/M
2 Tori Thomas Miami FL 578 15 95 2:47.8 30:14.6 30:14.6   9:45/M
3 Evelyn Gonzales Miami FL 285 19 287 16:52.4 44:19.2 46:55.3 2:36.1 14:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bryan Charles Miami FL 177 21 6   21:55.9 21:57.6 0:01.6 7:04/M
2 Kevin Palmer Hialeah FL 467 21 37 4:45.4 26:41.3 28:00.9 1:19.6 8:36/M
3 Mckinzie Valverdy Miami FL 686 24 51 5:16.2 27:12.1 27:15.9 0:03.8 8:46/M
4 Andrew Sauer Miami FL 539 21 60 5:42.0 27:37.9 28:58.1 1:20.1 8:55/M
5 Anthony Frei Miami FL 271 24 75 7:02.2 28:58.1 31:33.2 2:35.1 9:21/M
6 Zsak Vincente Lake Worth FL 597 23 116 9:45.9 31:41.8 33:23.1 1:41.2 10:13/M
7 Joshua Page Homestead FL 465 24 126 10:21.1 32:17.0 32:24.6 0:07.5 10:25/M
8 Isaac Cruz Miami FL 201 24 133 10:35.1 32:31.1 33:54.5 1:23.4 10:29/M
9 Alex Weinraub Coral Springs FL 608 20 141 11:02.4 32:58.4 33:02.7 0:04.3 10:38/M
10 Marcio Chavez Miami FL 180 24 170 12:35.3 34:31.2 37:11.5 2:40.2 11:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hannah Black Miami FL 150 24 50   27:10.0 29:45.1 2:35.1 8:46/M
2 Christina Andres Miami FL 120 24 53 0:10.5 27:20.6 28:59.5 1:38.9 8:49/M
3 Ann Alfaro Miami FL 108 22 115 4:12.2 31:22.3 31:29.9 0:07.6 10:07/M
4 Vanessa Bitetti Davie FL 149 24 125 5:04.1 32:14.2 33:44.5 1:30.3 10:24/M
5 Megan Prince Lake Worth FL 487 23 149 6:14.3 33:24.4 35:04.8 1:40.3 10:46/M
6 Adriana Rivas Miami Lakes FL 503 24 158 6:33.9 33:44.0 35:16.3 1:32.3 10:53/M
7 Lourdia Jaboin Doral FL 336 20 162 6:44.2 33:54.3 36:38.7 2:44.3 10:56/M
8 Dianna May Port St. Lucie FL 412 21 214 12:06.8 39:16.8 40:42.3 1:25.5 12:40/M
9 Ashley Segarra Fort Pierce FL 545 23 221 12:27.2 39:37.3 41:03.4 1:26.1 12:47/M
10 Eshia Young Miami FL 637 22 251 14:39.7 41:49.8 44:30.2 2:40.4 13:29/M
11 Neemie Chery Deerfield Beach FL 181 23 270 15:55.0 43:05.0 48:50.6 5:45.5 13:54/M
12 Michelle Pretto Miami FL 485 24 279 16:26.4 43:36.5 46:10.4 2:33.9 14:04/M
13 Jieyi Wu Miami FL 631 20 286 17:07.9 44:18.0 46:55.3 2:37.3 14:17/M
14 Maria Alonso Miami FL 117 22 301 19:11.8 46:21.9 49:06.1 2:44.1 14:57/M
15 Jenivielle Chavez Miami FL 178 22 307 20:36.9 47:47.0 50:31.6 2:44.5 15:25/M
16 Michelle Flores Miami FL 260 20 313 21:48.4 48:58.4 51:36.3 2:37.8 15:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jay Lee   647 25 22   25:26.7 25:30.5 0:03.7 8:12/M
2 Jonathan Kyle Bahm Miami Beach FL 133 26 35 1:11.5 26:38.2 26:48.9 0:10.6 8:35/M
3 Ryan Daws Homestead FL 216 26 38 1:15.0 26:41.7 26:50.1 0:08.3 8:36/M
4 Wes Martin Fort Lauderdale FL 400 29 49 1:41.7 27:08.4 27:11.8 0:03.3 8:45/M
5 Joshua Charette Winter Haven FL 176 26 52 1:53.5 27:20.3 27:30.2 0:09.9 8:49/M
6 Ryan Phuong Miami FL 474 25 56 2:06.3 27:33.1 27:35.8 0:02.7 8:53/M
7 Devon Duit Tamarac FL 651 29 145 7:53.6 33:20.4 33:29.8 0:09.3 10:45/M
8 Fernando Montes Miami FL 435 28 161 8:24.8 33:51.6 33:59.5 0:07.9 10:55/M
9 Carlos Ballut Miami FL 137 29 171 9:07.0 34:33.8 36:16.1 1:42.2 11:09/M
10 Alvaro Zuniga Alpizar Boca Raton FL 643 28 273 18:00.5 43:27.3 43:27.3   14:01/M
11 Jeffrey Forman Hollywood FL 265 29 309 22:35.9 48:02.7 50:39.1 2:36.3 15:30/M
12 Sean Beckford   714 27 314 24:19.0 49:45.8 49:45.8   16:03/M
13 Joseph Iglesias Golden Beach FL 335 28 322 26:27.5 51:54.3 58:43.9 6:49.5 16:45/M
14 Allan Jogiel Winter Garden FL 349 26 345 40:17.8 1:05:44.6 1:07:14.9 1:30.2 21:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura Hayden Delray Beach FL 315 28 16   24:26.0 24:28.7 0:02.6 7:53/M
2 Doreen Bahm Miami Beach FL 132 27 19 0:29.1 24:55.1 25:05.8 0:10.6 8:02/M
3 Monica Febres Coral Springs FL 248 26 42 2:17.8 26:43.9 26:43.9   8:37/M
4 Jen Brooks Plantation FL 160 27 85 4:49.6 29:15.7 30:35.3 1:19.6 9:26/M
5 Krystal Chavez Homestead FL 179 26 107 6:19.7 30:45.7 30:53.3 0:07.5 9:55/M
6 Jessica Gonzalez Miami FL 290 28 109 6:30.9 30:57.0 31:11.6 0:14.6 9:59/M
7 Brenna Hovatter Delray Beach FL 326 28 117 7:20.9 31:47.0 31:58.8 0:11.8 10:15/M
8 Zainab Ali Miami FL 109 26 118 7:23.9 31:49.9 33:19.8 1:29.9 10:16/M
9 Ashley Romano Hollywood FL 515 25 131 7:56.0 32:22.1 33:44.5 1:22.4 10:26/M
10 Yazmin Rodriguez Hialeah FL 510 27 153 9:04.2 33:30.2 35:02.6 1:32.3 10:48/M
11 Latoria Wright Miami FL 630 29 166 9:47.1 34:13.2 35:35.6 1:22.4 11:02/M
12 Melanie Nichols Miami FL 452 25 178 10:51.6 35:17.7 37:51.3 2:33.6 11:23/M
13 Sofia Jaramillo Miami Gardens FL 343 25 188 11:23.8 35:49.9 35:58.2 0:08.3 11:33/M
14 Kadijha Amede Hallandale FL 119 26 190 11:49.4 36:15.4 38:56.3 2:40.8 11:42/M
15 Erin Cunningham West Palm Beach FL 204 25 198 12:50.2 37:16.2 44:00.1 6:43.8 12:01/M
16 Manuela Alvarado Miami FL 118 25 199 12:56.1 37:22.2 37:24.7 0:02.5 12:03/M
17 Samantha Wilson Winter Haven FL 628 25 201 12:57.6 37:23.7 37:34.1 0:10.4 12:04/M
18 Kelly Ellis Acworth GA 238 29 203 13:04.1 37:30.1 37:36.9 0:06.7 12:06/M
19 Josana Rodriguez   712 27 231 15:57.3 40:23.4 40:40.2 0:16.8 13:02/M
20 Deborah Zinn Aventura FL 642 29 234 16:05.7 40:31.8 43:12.6 2:40.8 13:04/M
21 Sheila MacRohon Pembroke Pines FL 394 29 236 16:14.5 40:40.6 46:08.1 5:27.5 13:07/M
22 Susana Villalobos Briceno Boca Raton FL 594 27 274 19:01.2 43:27.3 43:27.3   14:01/M
23 Tatiana Villalobos Briceno Boca Raton FL 595 26 275 19:01.2 43:27.3 43:27.3   14:01/M
24 Linelte Ordonez   650 26 289 19:59.3 44:25.4 46:07.8 1:42.4 14:20/M
25 Stephanie Schramm Celebration FL 541 27 295 21:02.7 45:28.8 46:50.7 1:21.9 14:40/M
26 Jessica Ware Winter Garden FL 600 27 296 21:04.4 45:30.4 46:52.7 1:22.3 14:41/M
27 Yanella Gilbert Pembroke Park FL 281 25 297 21:14.4 45:40.5 46:57.6 1:17.1 14:44/M
28 Stephanie Campo Miami FL 168 25 303 22:48.8 47:14.9 48:45.7 1:30.8 15:14/M
29 Melissa Campo Martinez Miami FL 165 28 304 22:50.0 47:16.0 48:45.7 1:29.7 15:15/M
30 Rose Sanchez Miami Gardens FL 534 28 306 23:14.1 47:40.1 49:05.6 1:25.4 15:23/M
31 Caitlyn Forman Hollywood FL 264 28 312 24:01.1 48:27.1 51:02.8 2:35.6 15:38/M
32 Julia Michniewicz Ft Lauderdale FL 425 28 321 27:25.1 51:51.2 58:44.1 6:52.9 16:44/M
33 Paola Montes Miami FL 436 28 331 31:01.5 55:27.5 55:37.7 0:10.2 17:53/M
34 Sara Humose Tamarac FL 329 27 336 34:35.5 59:01.5 1:06:17.7 7:16.2 19:02/M
35 Yasmina Pimentel Miami FL 678 25 349 1:02:34.2 1:27:00.2 1:27:00.2   28:04/M
36 Colby Hammond   691 27 351 1:03:37.2 1:28:03.3 1:28:03.3   28:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carlos Sanchez Hialeah APO 531 33 13   23:30.6 23:38.3 0:07.6 7:35/M
2 Gilbert Lopez Coconut Creek FL 389 30 15 0:55.1 24:25.7 24:28.9 0:03.1 7:53/M
3 Jose Urroz Hialeah FL 583 32 31 3:02.0 26:32.7 26:36.1 0:03.3 8:34/M
4 Brian Ortiz Miami FL 463 30 32 3:03.1 26:33.8 28:12.3 1:38.5 8:34/M
5 Ricky Ogden Miramar FL 459 34 34 3:06.9 26:37.6 28:14.7 1:37.1 8:35/M
6 Juan Nieto Coral Springs FL 453 32 39 3:11.1 26:41.8 26:41.8   8:36/M
7 Antonio Oliveros Hollywood FL 460 31 45 3:19.1 26:49.8 27:04.5 0:14.7 8:39/M
8 Mark Horowitz Coconut Grove FL 323 33 59 4:06.7 27:37.4 27:39.5 0:02.1 8:55/M
9 James Wilborn Jr Miami Gardens FL 617 34 65 4:34.3 28:05.0 28:17.6 0:12.6 9:04/M
10 Orville Taylor   696 34 111 7:35.7 31:06.4 32:27.6 1:21.1 10:02/M
11 Brett Harper   693 31 128 8:48.6 32:19.2 35:07.8 2:48.5 10:25/M
12 Mario Ballut Miami FL 138 32 152 9:58.8 33:29.5 36:17.2 2:47.6 10:48/M
13 Ron Gay   644 34 215 15:46.9 39:17.6 39:23.3 0:05.7 12:40/M
14 Shawn Mostal Coral Springs FL 444 34 237 17:13.0 40:43.6 40:59.3 0:15.6 13:08/M
15 Juan Meza Miami Beach FL 424 33 241 17:15.9 40:46.5 40:46.5   13:09/M
16 Philippe Antoine Margate FL 124 33 324 29:23.1 52:53.7 54:27.5 1:33.8 17:04/M
17 Alain Fernandez Hollywood FL 250 30 347 45:43.7 1:09:14.4 1:09:14.4   22:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Martha Holzworth Boynton Beach FL 322 30 14   23:58.5 24:01.2 0:02.7 7:44/M
2 Elodie Billionniere Miami FL 148 32 17 0:28.5 24:27.0 25:53.1 1:26.1 7:53/M
3 Guimel Jiron Miami FL 347 33 18 0:29.0 24:27.6 24:30.1 0:02.5 7:53/M
4 Sandra Saimpha Miami FL 529 31 29 1:58.2 25:56.7 25:57.6 0:00.8 8:22/M
5 Sandra Nieto Oakland Park FL 672 30 36 2:39.8 26:38.3 26:38.3   8:35/M
6 Gabriela Zambrano Coral Springs FL 639 30 40 2:43.7 26:42.2 26:42.2   8:37/M
7 Sara Dahod Plantation FL 208 30 61 3:40.5 27:39.0 27:40.9 0:01.9 8:55/M
8 Lindsey Cortes Ft. Lauderdale FL 197 31 62 3:55.1 27:53.6 27:55.5 0:01.9 9:00/M
9 Verushka Ortega Hallandale Beach FL 462 34 63 3:55.1 27:53.6 27:55.3 0:01.6 9:00/M
10 Nicole Poulin Pembroke Pines FL 679 32 70 4:29.1 28:27.7 28:31.8 0:04.1 9:11/M
11 Karen Posada Ftl FL 478 31 80 5:05.2 29:03.7 30:35.6 1:31.8 9:22/M
12 Aniva Lumpkins Fort Lauderdale FL 393 33 91 5:32.2 29:30.7 29:46.2 0:15.4 9:31/M
13 Jessika Neyra Homestead FL 451 31 93 6:01.6 30:00.1 30:15.8 0:15.7 9:41/M
14 Dianna Saunders Miami Beach FL 540 32 98 6:22.1 30:20.6 30:25.8 0:05.1 9:47/M
15 Erica Rodriguez-Anthony Coral Springs FL 511 31 100 6:32.9 30:31.4 32:09.2 1:37.8 9:51/M
16 Joyce Marrugo Miami Gardens FL 398 32 106 6:43.2 30:41.7 30:52.3 0:10.6 9:54/M
17 Jane Kim Coral Springs FL 359 30 108 6:54.7 30:53.2 30:55.5 0:02.2 9:58/M
18 Carolina Lantigua-Jones Orlando FL 371 32 119 7:59.8 31:58.4 32:05.6 0:07.1 10:19/M
19 Angela Harpor   694 31 127 8:19.1 32:17.6 35:06.8 2:49.1 10:25/M
20 Deidra Hampton Miami FL 306 33 129 8:20.8 32:19.4 33:45.5 1:26.1 10:25/M
21 Senovia Morrison-Owens Pembroke Pines FL 441 33 132 8:25.2 32:23.8 32:36.9 0:13.1 10:27/M
22 Monica Conde Miami FL 192 31 138 8:50.8 32:49.3 34:18.8 1:29.4 10:35/M
23 Sabrina Soto Miami FL 563 30 148 9:25.6 33:24.1 33:25.7 0:01.5 10:46/M
24 Nicole Quinn North Lauderdale FL 493 33 154 9:32.9 33:31.5 33:41.7 0:10.2 10:49/M
25 Tracey Silver West Palm Beach FL 554 34 160 9:51.5 33:50.0 36:26.8 2:36.7 10:55/M
26 Andrea Valle-Lisboa Margate FL 584 31 163 10:08.2 34:06.7 36:49.6 2:42.9 11:00/M
27 Erika James Lauderhill FL 341 30 168 10:29.4 34:27.9 35:58.8 1:30.9 11:07/M
28 Andrea Tambasco Boca Raton FL 574 30 173 10:55.1 34:53.6 35:07.6 0:13.9 11:15/M
29 Ria Aquino Fort Lauderdale FL 125 34 175 11:03.6 35:02.1 35:12.3 0:10.2 11:18/M
30 Shelvonia Oaddams Pompano Beach FL 454 32 179 11:19.4 35:17.9 37:58.8 2:40.8 11:23/M
31 Emmanuele Archange Hollywood FL 126 31 180 11:20.5 35:19.0 36:35.5 1:16.5 11:24/M
32 Kimberly Clarke Pembroke Pines FL 187 32 187 11:43.3 35:41.8 35:53.7 0:11.9 11:31/M
33 Gisela Staino Miami FL 564 33 195 12:56.5 36:55.0 38:11.3 1:16.3 11:55/M
34 Teesha Payne Ft. Lauderdale FL 469 30 196 13:03.0 37:01.5 43:11.8 6:10.3 11:56/M
35 Michelle Silva West Palm Beach FL 553 31 206 13:35.2 37:33.7 39:15.3 1:41.6 12:07/M
36 Heather Kirsch Pembroke Pines FL 361 32 210 14:35.2 38:33.7 38:48.5 0:14.8 12:26/M
37 Sandra Dibello Garcia Coral Springs FL 224 34 229 16:13.9 40:12.5 42:55.8 2:43.3 12:58/M
38 Jillian Mostal Coral Springs FL 443 31 238 16:45.3 40:43.8 40:59.1 0:15.2 13:08/M
39 Hilda Reyes Hollywood FL 502 32 240 16:47.5 40:46.1 40:46.1   13:09/M
40 Shari Howard-Brown Miramar FL 327 32 252 17:53.3 41:51.8 42:02.4 0:10.6 13:30/M
41 Ana Govantes Miami FL 296 31 253 17:53.6 41:52.2 43:18.1 1:25.9 13:30/M
42 Elicia Liang Coral Springs FL 383 34 259 18:24.9 42:23.4 42:23.4   13:40/M
43 Erin Youngwirth Boca Raton FL 688 31 271 19:11.1 43:09.7 45:49.3 2:39.6 13:55/M
44 Melissa Schulte North Palm Beach FL 542 32 280 20:04.3 44:02.8 45:31.5 1:28.6 14:12/M
45 Stacie Poritz Boca Raton FL 477 33 282 20:17.8 44:16.3 44:31.4 0:15.1 14:17/M
46 Sarah Haage Coral Springs FL 305 33 285 20:18.5 44:17.0 44:31.4 0:14.4 14:17/M
47 Fabiola Miranda Miami FL 430 34 288 20:22.0 44:20.5 46:56.2 2:35.7 14:18/M
48 Katheryn Santana Miami FL 535 34 293 21:03.4 45:02.0 46:29.3 1:27.3 14:32/M
49 Diana Armistead Coral Springs FL 128 32 302 22:24.1 46:22.6 47:54.3 1:31.6 14:57/M
50 Jessica Clough Miami FL 188 32 308 23:53.4 47:51.9 47:58.1 0:06.2 15:26/M
51 Roxana Galban Miami FL 273 30 315 25:56.0 49:54.5 51:26.8 1:32.3 16:06/M
52 Isabelle Antoine Margate FL 123 32 325 28:56.0 52:54.6 54:27.7 1:33.1 17:04/M
53 Jehan Fredericks Plantation FL 270 32 326 29:53.2 53:51.7 55:13.3 1:21.6 17:22/M
54 Binita Mehta Miramar FL 422 30 329 30:15.2 54:13.7 55:41.8 1:28.1 17:29/M
55 Benghie Hyacinthe Miramar FL 332 33 332 31:33.1 55:31.6 55:31.6   17:55/M
56 Katavia Aiken Fort Lauderdale FL 102 34 346 42:19.6 1:06:18.1 1:06:18.1   21:23/M
57 Heather Harkness Miami FL 309 34 348 52:32.6 1:16:31.1 1:16:31.1   24:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jean Julien Sunrise FL 661 36 9   22:26.9 22:35.5 0:08.6 7:14/M
2 Jebel Rojas Miami FL 512 39 11 0:32.8 22:59.8 23:08.3 0:08.5 7:25/M
3 Edwin Jaramillo Miami Gardens FL 342 35 12 0:38.3 23:05.2 23:13.1 0:07.8 7:27/M
4 Tyiawan Dingle Miami FL 226 39 20 2:53.5 25:20.5 25:21.8 0:01.2 8:10/M
5 Kel Souza Miami FL 684 37 44 4:17.8 26:44.7 26:53.5 0:08.8 8:37/M
6 Nicholas Clough Miami FL 189 35 55 5:03.0 27:29.9 27:35.8 0:05.9 8:52/M
7 Cesar Cedeno   713 36 69 5:48.7 28:15.6 28:27.8 0:12.1 9:07/M
8 Semaj Jackson Fort Lauderdale FL 660 39 77 6:32.9 28:59.9 29:12.5 0:12.6 9:21/M
9 Carlos Figueroa Doral FL 254 36 143 10:50.1 33:17.0 35:49.9 2:32.8 10:44/M
10 Jose Rosa Hialeah FL 521 36 151 10:59.8 33:26.7 35:03.3 1:36.5 10:47/M
11 Donald Rubio   692 36 193 13:58.1 36:25.0 37:41.8 1:16.8 11:45/M
12 Mike Fegter Plantation FL 249 35 194 14:21.7 36:48.6 36:56.2 0:07.5 11:52/M
13 John Clark Miami FL 186 36 207 15:26.1 37:53.0 39:10.9 1:17.9 12:13/M
14 Ernest Stephens Miami Gardens FL 566 37 223 17:34.7 40:01.7 41:18.9 1:17.2 12:55/M
15 Craig Mansfield   705 36 232 18:03.1 40:30.1 40:34.7 0:04.6 13:04/M
16 Adrian Saavedra Hialeah FL 528 35 343 40:23.9 1:02:50.8 1:05:40.4 2:49.5 20:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maryanne Tong Davie FL 579 35 25   25:32.0 25:35.9 0:03.8 8:14/M
2 Maria Urrechaga Weston FL 685 38 27 0:13.3 25:45.4 25:54.7 0:09.3 8:18/M
3 Crystal McCrae Sunrise FL 414 35 33 1:05.4 26:37.5 26:47.3 0:09.7 8:35/M
4 Vanessa Castro   700 35 47 1:25.6 26:57.7 27:06.2 0:08.5 8:42/M
5 Emilia Johnson Coral Gables FL 350 36 57 2:01.5 27:33.6 28:53.8 1:20.1 8:53/M
6 Marle - Fata Delbeke   689 38 66 2:33.7 28:05.8 29:42.1 1:36.2 9:04/M
7 Elana Farberman Maple ON 243 35 72 3:19.2 28:51.3 30:11.2 1:19.9 9:18/M
8 Maricel Suarez Pembroke Pines FL 569 36 74 3:25.9 28:58.0 29:02.3 0:04.3 9:21/M
9 Ruth Paladino-Figueroa Doral FL 466 38 76 3:27.1 28:59.1 31:32.8 2:33.6 9:21/M
10 Dawna Bell Davie FL 145 36 79 3:31.3 29:03.4 29:07.7 0:04.3 9:22/M
11 Ebony Thomas   227 35 94 4:41.5 30:13.6 30:13.6   9:45/M
12 Lizzette Martinez Hialeah FL 404 35 105 5:09.4 30:41.5 30:52.1 0:10.6 9:54/M
13 Sandra Pizzuti   709 37 112 5:40.9 31:13.0 31:20.6 0:07.5 10:04/M
14 Matika Brown Miami FL 162 38 114 5:49.3 31:21.4 32:46.9 1:25.5 10:07/M
15 Anhara Moreno Miami Lakes FL 439 36 122 6:39.7 32:11.8 33:28.3 1:16.5 10:23/M
16 Anita Gallardo Hialeah FL 274 35 135 7:11.1 32:43.2 34:04.6 1:21.4 10:33/M
17 Ruth Ocasio South Miami FL 457 35 136 7:11.3 32:43.4 34:04.8 1:21.4 10:33/M
18 Patricia Verde Pembroke Pines FL 592 37 139 7:18.0 32:50.1 34:12.9 1:22.8 10:35/M
19 Annette Daley Pembroke Pines FL 209 38 150 7:54.2 33:26.3 35:01.8 1:35.4 10:47/M
20 Audra Di Bello Coral Springs FL 223 38 164 8:34.9 34:07.0 36:49.6 2:42.6 11:00/M
21 Kitsia Padro Boca Raton FL 676 35 174 9:28.6 35:00.7 35:12.3 0:11.6 11:17/M
22 Luz Mora Miramar FL 437 38 176 9:33.4 35:05.4 36:35.1 1:29.6 11:19/M
23 Norine Martinez Miami Springs FL 406 37 208 12:21.5 37:53.6 39:20.8 1:27.2 12:13/M
24 Angel Jackson North Lauderdale FL 337 35 213 13:39.7 39:11.8 39:28.2 0:16.4 12:38/M
25 Natalie Hunter Boca Raton FL 330 35 235 15:06.6 40:38.7 46:08.3 5:29.5 13:06/M
26 Ingrid Farinas Miami FL 244 35 239 15:13.1 40:45.2 40:55.5 0:10.3 13:09/M
27 Maria Rojas Saint Cloud FL 514 38 243 15:30.6 41:02.7 41:07.1 0:04.3 13:14/M
28 Christine Davis Miramar FL 213 36 245 15:44.2 41:16.3 42:50.5 1:34.2 13:19/M
29 Ana Flores Miami FL 258 38 247 16:09.9 41:41.9 44:19.8 2:37.8 13:27/M
30 Veronica Lambert Miramar FL 367 36 250 16:17.5 41:49.5 44:30.2 2:40.6 13:29/M
31 Mariely Sanchez Miami FL 533 36 255 16:23.3 41:55.4 47:37.1 5:41.7 13:31/M
32 Keisha Bartley Sumrise FL 144 36 261 16:55.5 42:27.6 43:52.8 1:25.1 13:42/M
33 T Walker West Palm Beach FL 687 39 272 17:44.5 43:16.6 44:48.3 1:31.7 13:57/M
34 Voncella Swain Fort Lauderdale FL 572 38 299 20:26.2 45:58.3 47:27.1 1:28.8 14:50/M
35 Nerissa Forbes-Young Miramar FL 263 37 310 22:45.4 48:17.5 49:46.4 1:28.8 15:35/M
36 Nadine Philistin Miami FL 677 35 333 30:13.9 55:46.0 57:11.5 1:25.5 17:59/M
37 Ureaka Wyche Miami FL 632 39 335 32:26.3 57:58.4 59:16.8 1:18.3 18:42/M
38 Trimia Allen North Lauderdale FL 114 36 337 33:30.1 59:02.2 1:06:17.3 7:15.1 19:03/M
39 Trang Dawson Sugarland TX 218 37 338 34:08.9 59:41.0 1:03:37.9 3:56.9 19:15/M
40 Shakita Levarity Miami FL 381 35 340 34:19.4 59:51.5 1:01:20.3 1:28.8 19:18/M
41 Keisha Laughton Pembroke Pines FL 374 36 341 34:48.9 1:00:21.0 1:01:46.6 1:25.5 19:28/M
42 Agnes Medrano Miami FL 671 35 350 1:01:30.3 1:27:02.3 1:27:02.3   28:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kieth Jaonstone   704 42 5   21:55.5 21:59.4 0:03.9 7:04/M
2 Tyler Mansfield   649 40 7 0:03.6 21:59.1 21:59.5 0:00.4 7:05/M
3 Ariel Gonzalez Miramar FL 286 43 24 3:36.0 25:31.5 25:35.4 0:03.8 8:14/M
4 Alex Delgado Davie FL 219 40 26 3:37.6 25:33.1 25:38.4 0:05.3 8:15/M
5 Tony Jones Orlando FL 356 40 58 5:39.2 27:34.7 27:42.6 0:07.8 8:54/M
6 Damon Ingram Miami FL 659 40 64 6:06.1 28:01.6 28:10.9 0:09.3 9:02/M
7 E Flowers Miami FL 657 41 81 7:10.1 29:05.6 29:18.8 0:13.1 9:23/M
8 Hugo Rojas Coral Springs FL 513 42 86 7:20.9 29:16.4 29:29.8 0:13.4 9:26/M
9 Andres Restrepo Miami FL 500 42 99 8:33.3 30:28.8 30:38.6 0:09.7 9:50/M
10 Nestor Guerera   711 40 124 10:17.2 32:12.7 32:27.6 0:14.8 10:23/M
11 Antonio Quevedo Plantation FL 680 41 211 16:47.8 38:43.3 38:55.9 0:12.6 12:29/M
12 Luis Gallardo Hialeah FL 275 40 216 17:23.6 39:19.1 40:41.8 1:22.7 12:41/M
13 Mauricio Ucros Miami FL 582 42 218 17:36.1 39:31.6 39:44.5 0:12.8 12:45/M
14 Rob Estell Coconut Creek FL 655 41 263 20:41.4 42:36.9 42:43.6 0:06.6 13:45/M
15 Bob Franquiz Miramar FL 269 40 283 22:21.3 44:16.8 45:51.2 1:34.4 14:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isabel Tedeschi   702 42 23   25:27.6 25:32.9 0:05.3 8:13/M
2 Aimee Siegel-Harris Miami FL 550 44 83 3:43.1 29:10.7 29:24.1 0:13.3 9:25/M
3 Venica Blakely Coral Springs FL 151 40 90 4:01.8 29:29.4 29:46.8 0:17.3 9:31/M
4 Magda Vargas Miami FL 587 41 103 5:07.7 30:35.4 30:46.6 0:11.2 9:52/M
5 Belkis Puerto Pinecrest FL 489 44 137 7:20.0 32:47.6 34:24.7 1:37.1 10:35/M
6 Tamela Starks Lauderhill FL 565 40 140 7:23.0 32:50.7 33:07.6 0:16.9 10:35/M
7 Penelope Barber Miramar FL 139 41 142 7:35.7 33:03.3 34:38.6 1:35.2 10:40/M
8 Cindi Lamb Fort Lauderdale FL 366 42 147 7:55.8 33:23.5 34:40.4 1:16.9 10:46/M
9 Katya Perez Miami FL 471 41 155 8:04.8 33:32.4 33:44.8 0:12.4 10:49/M
10 Adriana Garcia Marathon FL 276 42 156 8:12.3 33:39.9 33:41.6 0:01.6 10:51/M
11 Angelique Faux Miami Springs FL 245 44 159 8:17.5 33:45.1 35:11.7 1:26.5 10:53/M
12 Rosalind Rotundo Miami FL 524 41 172 9:11.0 34:38.7 36:08.6 1:29.9 11:10/M
13 Candi Finkelstein Hollywood FL 255 40 183 9:54.5 35:22.2 37:55.1 2:32.8 11:25/M
14 Feamor Modina Miami FL 434 41 184 9:57.2 35:24.8 36:41.5 1:16.6 11:25/M
15 Sandra Gonoretske Aventura FL 283 41 185 10:01.6 35:29.2 35:38.9 0:09.6 11:27/M
16 Grace Quevedo Plantation FL 681 43 189 10:27.2 35:54.9 36:07.6 0:12.7 11:35/M
17 Jessica Covey West Palm Beach FL 199 42 204 12:03.4 37:31.0 37:35.6 0:04.5 12:06/M
18 Anjanette Wilson Reese Lauderhill FL 627 40 205 12:05.5 37:33.1 37:49.8 0:16.6 12:07/M
19 Shatereas Dawson Lauderhill FL 217 41 217 13:52.8 39:20.4 39:36.9 0:16.5 12:41/M
20 Carolina Pereira Weston FL 470 41 219 14:06.6 39:34.3 44:50.6 5:16.3 12:46/M
21 Alicia Puglisi Boynton Beach FL 491 40 224 14:36.6 40:04.3 41:21.1 1:16.8 12:55/M
22 Milagros Almeida Miami Lakes FL 116 43 242 15:28.6 40:56.3 42:21.6 1:25.2 13:12/M
23 Meris Villalona Fort Lauderdale FL 596 41 248 16:19.7 41:47.3 43:15.8 1:28.4 13:29/M
24 Kathryn Dunbar Weston FL 235 44 254 16:26.8 41:54.4 42:09.2 0:14.7 13:31/M
25 Helen Gimenez   715 42 262 17:08.2 42:35.8 45:12.8 2:36.9 13:44/M
26 Alexandra Argaez Weston FL 127 41 265 17:15.5 42:43.1 47:04.8 4:21.6 13:47/M
27 Good Velazquez Hollywood FL 589 40 267 17:17.5 42:45.1 44:19.3 1:34.2 13:47/M
28 Mirtha Subia Pembroke Pines FL 570 44 268 17:18.2 42:45.8 44:19.2 1:33.3 13:47/M
29 Sylvia Jones Fort Lauderdale FL 355 42 276 18:05.0 43:32.6 44:50.4 1:17.8 14:03/M
30 Connie Baker Riviera Beach FL 134 42 294 20:00.5 45:28.2 47:01.1 1:32.9 14:40/M
31 Stephanie Johnson Fort Lauderdale FL 352 40 300 20:31.1 45:58.7 47:26.6 1:27.8 14:50/M
32 Maisha Custard Cooper City FL 205 42 317 24:56.7 50:24.3 53:03.2 2:38.8 16:15/M
33 Isabel Contreras   648 43 318 25:51.2 51:18.9 51:18.9   16:33/M
34 Shereen Ally Woodbridge NJ 115 40 327 28:45.3 54:13.0 55:41.4 1:28.4 17:29/M
35 Nicole Dominguez Miami FL 231 40 330 29:24.1 54:51.8 59:22.1 4:30.3 17:42/M
36 Melissa Dunn Lauderdale Lakes FL 652 40 339 34:17.6 59:45.2 1:02:23.8 2:38.6 19:16/M
37 La'Tefah McGill Miami FL 670 44 344 39:28.9 1:04:56.5 1:11:21.4 6:24.9 20:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Juan Muniz   703 49 28   25:52.4 25:57.8 0:05.4 8:21/M
2 Andres Chiriboga Miami FL 182 48 73 3:03.4 28:55.8 29:05.6 0:09.8 9:20/M
3 Albert Cruz Tamarac FL 200 47 101 4:39.6 30:32.0 30:37.9 0:05.8 9:51/M
4 Rodrigo Flores Miramar FL 261 49 120 6:09.4 32:01.8 32:10.8 0:08.9 10:20/M
5 John Offerdahl Fort Lauderdale FL 673 49 191 10:26.5 36:19.0 38:57.9 2:38.9 11:43/M
6 Rainer Gimenez Coconut Creek FL 282 47 228 14:19.1 40:11.5 42:48.3 2:36.7 12:58/M
7 Oscar Gonzalez Miami FL 293 49 230 14:28.3 40:20.8 41:44.7 1:23.9 13:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sulma Guisao Fort Lauderdale FL 304 45 41   26:42.4 26:42.4   8:37/M
2 Renee Rosenthal Coconut Creek FL 523 49 46 0:11.4 26:53.8 27:01.3 0:07.4 8:40/M
3 Cristina Escobar Miami FL 653 49 67 1:29.6 28:12.0 28:12.9 0:00.9 9:06/M
4 Emmy Rena   698 48 68 1:32.9 28:15.3 28:17.6 0:02.2 9:07/M
5 Dawn Osborne Cogan Station PA 464 46 78 2:19.7 29:02.1 29:14.3 0:12.1 9:22/M
6 Sylvia Rivera Weston FL 504 47 82 2:28.0 29:10.4 29:24.1 0:13.6 9:25/M
7 Jaclyn Muskat Boca Raton FL 446 47 92 2:49.3 29:31.7 29:33.5 0:01.7 9:31/M
8 Aileen Rosenfeld Weston FL 522 45 102 3:50.8 30:33.3 30:39.1 0:05.8 9:51/M
9 Maydee Canales Sellitto Pembroke Pines FL 169 48 110 4:17.0 30:59.4 33:37.5 2:38.1 10:00/M
10 Brigitte Wellington North Lauderdale FL 610 46 144 6:35.2 33:17.6 34:50.6 1:32.9 10:44/M
11 Sheryl Fearon Miramar FL 247 49 165 7:28.1 34:10.6 34:23.9 0:13.3 11:01/M
12 Yelena Gadea Miami FL 272 45 169 7:46.7 34:29.2 35:58.6 1:29.4 11:07/M
13 Jennifer D'Amore Coral Springs FL 210 46 181 8:37.9 35:20.3 36:57.8 1:37.5 11:24/M
14 Denise Warren Coral Springs FL 601 46 182 8:39.2 35:21.6 36:58.9 1:37.3 11:24/M
15 Lisa Siegel Miami FL 549 49 186 8:57.0 35:39.4 37:16.3 1:36.8 11:30/M
16 Ivana Bonkowski Weston FL 155 47 220 12:54.5 39:36.9 44:55.6 5:18.7 12:46/M
17 Sandra Arroyo Pembroke Pines FL 130 47 222 13:13.8 39:56.2 41:35.5 1:39.3 12:53/M
18 Susie Zawada Plantation FL 640 47 226 13:27.0 40:09.4 41:49.8 1:40.3 12:57/M
19 Michelle Cole-Penso Miami FL 190 47 227 13:29.0 40:11.5 41:50.4 1:38.9 12:58/M
20 Mary Rawson Palm Springs FL 498 45 233 13:48.9 40:31.3 43:09.6 2:38.2 13:04/M
21 April White Miami FL 612 48 256 15:17.6 42:00.0 42:13.6 0:13.5 13:33/M
22 Sonia Romero Miami FL 516 46 260 15:43.6 42:26.0 42:34.8 0:08.8 13:41/M
23 Maria Rentel Fort Lauderdale DE 499 48 266 16:01.0 42:43.5 47:05.8 4:22.3 13:47/M
24 Anabelle Tuchman Fort Lauderdale FL 581 48 278 16:52.5 43:35.0 44:56.6 1:21.6 14:04/M
25 Jonie Davis Hilliard FL 214 48 281 17:24.6 44:07.0 44:23.5 0:16.5 14:14/M
26 Laura Pastore Boca Raton FL 468 48 284 17:34.5 44:17.0 45:44.8 1:27.8 14:17/M
27 Deborah Benigni Palmetto Bay FL 146 45 292 18:05.6 44:48.0 46:06.3 1:18.3 14:27/M
28 Linda Yun Fort Lauderdale FL 638 46 298 19:15.3 45:57.8 47:26.3 1:28.5 14:49/M
29 Tonya Williams Pembroke Pines FL 625 46 319 24:36.8 51:19.2 51:19.2   16:33/M
30 Amanda Boyce Hollywoond FL 158 45 323 25:25.4 52:07.9 53:41.2 1:33.3 16:49/M
31 Maria Raquel Nechyba Pembroke Pines FL 450 48 328 27:31.1 54:13.6 55:55.4 1:41.8 17:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patrick Graveline Sunrise FL 299 51 113   31:17.2 31:25.1 0:07.8 10:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Denise Gonzales Loxahatchee FL 284 50 48   27:00.0 27:00.3 0:00.2 8:43/M
2 Mary Logan Wellington FL 387 50 96 3:16.2 30:16.3 30:33.2 0:16.9 9:46/M
3 Alice Williams Freeport GRAND BAHA 620 52 167 7:14.7 34:14.8 34:21.1 0:06.2 11:03/M
4 Lynn Offerdahl Fort Lauderdale FL 674 51 192 9:21.1 36:21.2 38:58.5 2:37.3 11:44/M
5 Luckysu Delos Santos Biscayne Park FL 220 52 197 10:12.4 37:12.5 37:13.7 0:01.2 12:00/M
6 Chris Matchett Livingston TX 408 52 200 10:22.4 37:22.5 37:34.3 0:11.8 12:03/M
7 Maria Lopez Calleja Miami FL 388 50 209 10:54.0 37:54.0 40:30.4 2:36.4 12:14/M
8 Velvet Smith Miami FL 559 53 212 11:59.6 38:59.7 40:24.9 1:25.2 12:35/M
9 Maria Pretto Miami CO 484 51 277 16:34.2 43:34.3 46:06.6 2:32.2 14:03/M
10 Xinia Briceno Prendas Boca Raton FL 159 51 291 17:44.5 44:44.6 44:44.6   14:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Litel Boca Raton FL 384 58 21   25:20.6 25:22.5 0:01.9 8:10/M
2 Richard Shea Weston FL 548 58 30 1:04.0 26:24.6 26:27.3 0:02.6 8:31/M
3 Mario Rumasuglia Fort Lauderdale FL 527 55 146 8:01.2 33:21.9 34:40.2 1:18.3 10:45/M
4 Alan Boots Sunrise F